2018年02月03日

C9530-410試験取得、C9530-410受験体験記、C9530-410勉強資料、C9530-410問題集、C9530-410認定試験

IBM資格は、技術的能力を証明するための、包括的かつ、広範囲な認定試験を提供しています。
IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410試験取得のために勉強をしているのですが、独学でも合格できますか?
C9530-410認定試験だけ欲しいならPassexamのIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410問題集の丸暗記で取れると思います。
受験者が弊社のIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410勉強資料が真剣に勉強してから、きっと高得点を取得できます。
実際のC9530-410テストであなたの経験を繰り返すことができるようになります。
最新のC9530-410勉強資料の丸暗記で取れると思います。

C9530-410受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

試験の難易度はPassexam問題集と同じぐらいかと思います。
正解率も似たようなものでした。

C9530-410試験概要:

試験名称:IBM MQ V8.0, System Administration
問題数:57問
試験時間:90分
合格ライン:63%
試験言語:英語、日本語版
対応資格:
IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0
IBM Certified System Administrator - MQ V8.0

最新のIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410試験資料を勉強したら、受験時は試験範囲を出題されることを発見することができます。
良いIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410勉強資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。
正確率が高いC9530-410参考書は復習専門の正確率技術価値を持って、試験合格を助けることができます。

C9530-410テストは、約57の多肢選択問題を含む8つのセクションで構成されています。 各セクションタイトルの後のパーセンテージは、セクション全体にわたる合計質問セットのおおよその分布を反映しています。

セクション1 - 計画、インストール、および移行(11%)
セクション2 - 構成(18%)
セクション3 - セキュリティ(11%)
セクション4 - 募集(16%)
セクション5 - 利用可能(9%)
セクション6 - モニタリング(14%)
セクション7 - パフォーマンスチューニング(9%)
セクション8 - 問題判別(14%)

弊社のIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410試験材料の使用だけやっていれば受けてもいいと思います。
弊社のIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410勉強資料の正答率を90%以上に上げることが必要です。
弊社のIBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Message Broker V8.0資格C9530-410試験範囲を確認すれば、勉強がてら受験出来ればと思っています。
最新の実際のC9530-410質問と回答を含んでいます。

1.An application using the WebSphere MQ classes for JMS encountered an error. A First Failure Support Technology (FFST) file has been created named JMS0001.FDC.
Which default directory should the system administrator review?
A. /var/mqm/errors
B. /var/mqm/errors/FFDC
C. /var/mqm/qmgrs/QMGRNAME/errors/FFDC
D. current application working directory/FFDC
Answer: C

2.On a Sun Solaris system, applications cannot connect to a queue manager QM1 and are getting reason code 2009 MQRC_CONNECTION_BROKEN.
a.What are the command(s) a system administrator can issue to check the queue manager status?
b.If the queue manager does not end with the endmqm ¨Ci command, what does the system administrator need to do to be able to restart the non-responsive queue manager?
A.a. dspmqm, runmqsc QM1
B.Delete and recreate the queue manager
C.a. PING QMGR
D.Restore the queue manager from backup
E.a. dspmqm
F.Kill all the MQ processes with the kill -9 command.
G.a. dspmq, runmqsc QM1
H.Stop the queue manager manually, using the procedure from the product documentation.
Answer: B

3.A system administrator cannot start a queue manager QMA on AIX and has been requested by IBM Support to provide an MQ detailed early trace. There is only one installation on this system with two queue managers, QMA and QMB.
To capture an early detailed trace, which command does the system administrator need to issue before trying to start the QMA queue manager?
A. strmqtrc ¨Ce ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail
B. strmqtrc ¨Ce ¨Cm QMA ¨Ct detail
C. strmqtrc ¨Cm QMA ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail
D. strmqtrc ¨Cm QMA ¨Ce ¨Ct all ¨Ct detail
Answer: D

4.IBM MQ for z/OS recovery routines experienced an issue which resulted in an X?ˉ5C6?± abend.
What type of dump needs to be investigated by the system administrator if no dump location has been specified by JCL?
A. SVC
B. Snap
C. Stand-alone
D. SYSUDUMP
Answer: A

5.A financial company is having a problem with IBM MQ on their development system. The queue manager is not down, but the new application keeps failing and MQ generates FDC files. This problem is significantly affecting the business as they could miss the project deadlines.
The system administrator needs to open a Service Request (SR) to report the problem to IBM.
What should be the severity of the SR raised by the system administrator?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

6.A client application with IP address 10.2.2.2 connecting to a queue manager needs to be blocked for security purposes.
Which command does system administrator need to run to block this client application?
A. SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (BLOCKADDR) ADDRLIST(10.2.2.2)
B. SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (BLOCKADDR) IPADDR(10.2.2.2) USERSCR (BLOCK)
C. SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (ADDRESSMAP) ADDRESS(10.2.2.2) USERSCR (BLOCK)
D. SET CHLAUTH (*) TYPE (ADDRESSMAP) ADDRESSMAP (10.2.2.2) USERSCR (BLOCKADDR)
Answer: D

7.An application needs to clear a local queue using PCF commands. The application is getting reason code 2035 MQRC_NOT_AUTHORIZED. Channel authentication records are disabled.
What are the minimum required permissions a system administrator needs to assign to the application users?
A. All authority to the queue manager object.
B. A blank MCAUSER in the server connection channel.
C. Connect authority to the queue manager object and Clear authority to the queue.
D. Connect and Control authority to the queue manager object and ALL MQI authority to the queue.
Answer: B

8.A system administrator is determining the route that a message takes through a large network of queue managers. Trace route messaging has been enabled on the queue managers. Messages are being generated and delivered to the local queues on each queue manager in the network.
What can the system administrator do to make the collection of trace-route reply messages more efficient?
A. Configure queue manager foe activity tracing.
B. Enable MQI statistics for messages to beplaced onto SYSTEM.ADMIN.STATISTICS.QUEUE.
C. Set up a single node and redefine the local SYSTEM.ADMIN.TRACE.ROUTE.QUEUE as a remote queue definition.
D. Set the ReplyToQ andReplyToQMgr parameters in the MQMD to specify the trace-route reply message destination.
Answer: C

9.A system administrator of a z/OS queue manager expects to have 1000 client channels connecting with the queue manager at the same time.
What should system administrator do to tune the channel initiator to handle this work?
A. Use the default values for the channel initiator parameters.
B. Increase MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL, CHIADAPS, andCHIDISPS from the default values.
C. Increase CHIADAPS and use the default values for CHIDISPS, MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL.
D. Increase CHIADAPS and CHIDISPS and use the default values for MAXCHL, ACTCHL, TCPCHL.
Answer: D

10.A system administrator needs to collect monitoring data on an AIX system for performance analysis purposes. The system administrator needs to find out how many messages are put on and retrieved from a queue, and the total number of bytes that the queue processes during a configured interval.
How can the system administrator enable the collection of the required data and set the interval to 15 minutes?
A. Set the ACCTMQI(ON) and the STATINT(900) for the queue manager.
B. Set the queue MONQ(ON) attribute and set the interval in the queue attribute AMONQINT(15).
C. Set the STATMQI(ON)on the queue manager and the queue, and set the interval in the queue manager attribute STATINT(15).
D. Set the queue manager and the queue STATQ(ON) attributes, and the interval in the queue manager attribute STATINT(900).
Answer: A




posted by 猫さん at 10:46| Comment(0) | IBM | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2018年01月31日

C9020-660問題集、C9020-660参考書、C9020-660勉強資料、C9020-660受験対策、C9020-660受験体験記

IBM認定は入門の資格として、ますます受験者はIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定資格を目指します。
初心者としてC9020-660試験に合格することができますか?
C9020-660問題集を使って正解率を上げることが、Passexamとしては最も効果的な勉強法になります。
弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660参考書はいつでも、どこでも勉強してもいいです。
弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660勉強資料についての出題もあるので、しっかりと対策が必要だと感じます。
9割くらいは弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660受験対策からの類似した問題です。

C9020-660受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

試験はPassexamの問題集よりすごく似ています。

弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660勉強資料は広範囲な研究と経験に基づいて質問を提供することができます。
もし、IBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660学習教材は問題があれば、或いは試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。

C9020-660試験情報:

試験名称:IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1
質問数:61
回答時間:90分
合格に必要な正答率:57%
試験言語:英語
受験料:30
関連する資格:IBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1

弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660勉強材料は知識ゼロの初心者でも勉強せずに受験しても合格できる。
高いカバー率のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660学習資料として、真実の試験と同じの出題内容で、受験者は気楽に試験に合格することができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660試験内容をきちんと暗記できれば、合格できます。

C9020-660認定試験がカバーする出題分野ならびに各分野の試験問題数に占める割合を以下に示します。

顧客要件を集める(32%)
価値提案(16%)
IBMソリューション・オファリングの決定(16%)
IBMストレージ・ソリューション(10%)

弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660受験対策を繰り返し解き90%以上正解できます。
弊社のIBM Certified Specialist - Traditional Workloads Sales V1認定C9020-660試験資料を繰り返すことで、知識を把握して試験に合格することができます。
受験者は弊社のC9020-660学習資料の参考に使用してから、出題内容を習得することができます。
受験者は弊社のC9020-660問題と答えをしっかり暗記して、初心者としても一発挑戦で試験に合格する事を保証できます。

1.Which method should an IBM Business Partner with a Value Package subscription use to obtain
pre-sales technical support from IBM?
A. Contact the IBM Technical Advisor assigned to the Business Partner
B. Open a PMR request
C. Submit a request via Digital Techline Center on IBM Partner World
D. Contact IBM client representative
Answer: C
Explanation:
The IBM Value Package is an optional fee-based 12 month subscription providing a comprehensive set of
benefits that can be purchased for one set price. As you move up the PartnerWorld levels from Member to
Advanced and Premier, your benefits will increase at no additional cost. You may purchase this benefit
regardless of membership level.
The Value Package includes:
Pre-sales/pre-deployment remote technical support during pre-deployment implementation and
development projects, including technical assistance for product usage, migration, installation, and
integration problems and questions.
Technical Sales Support: Pre-sales selling support: Techline, Technical sales assistance, Technical and
Delivery Assessment (TDA), Incident management

2.A customer wants to grow its IBM disk environment and utilize as much of the installed devices as
possible while simplifying management
Which offering meets the customer's needs?
A. IBM Cloud Object Storage
B. IBM Storwize V5010
C. IBM Storwize V5020
D. IBM SAN Volume Controller
Answer: D

3.A customer has an analytics application and does not have capacity to add new client data. The
customer does not want to add more physical storage.
Which IBM Storwize V7000 feature should the sales specialist highlight?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Distributed PAID
C. External virtualization
D. Compression
Answer: D

4.A customer wants to add flash storage capacity to an existing block infrastructure. The customer
currently has a Dell Technologies disk system that is still under a support contract for another year, and
does not want to expand nor discard the existing disk system until the support contract is finished. The
customer also expressed concern about the previous costs of migration when Dell Technologies disk
systems have to be retired.
Which IBM solution addresses the customer's requirements?
A. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
B. IBM Storwize V7000F
C. IBM Spectrum Scale
D. IBM FlashSystem 900
Answer:D

5.A customer is implementing a data analytics application and is considering flash storage from IBM and
HPE 3PAR all-flash.
Which resource can be used to show the financial benefit of IBM equipment over its competition?
A. Butterfly study
B. VSI
C. TCOnow!
D. SIO study
Answer:C
Explanation:
Storage Infrastructure Optimization (sio) is a tool to analyze the current storage on utilization
Butterfly Storage Environment Assessment, Enabling organisations to fully realise their data
protection reengineering strategies, and find new ways to drive greater value from storage software
and hardware solutions (technical)
IBM, in conjunction with Blue Data Partners, introduces Visual Storage Intelligence (VSI)- a service that
provides a visual health analysis of your complex SAN environment in minutes.
TCOnow is a comparing tool on a financial base (total cost of ownership) it will help you decide whether
and how to consolidate your existing direct attached storage as well as any existing EMC, HDS, IBM, or
other Fibre Channel arrays. TCOnow! for Enterprise Storage asks all the necessary questions to generate
a Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) comparison for consolidating one to ten heterogeneous storage silos
into an enterprise SAN. You can compare acquisition and operational costs alone or including SAN
switches and directors, storage virtualization, even data recovery software.



posted by 猫さん at 16:29| Comment(0) | IBM | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2018年01月27日

C7020-230試験の難度、C7020-230試験情報、C7020-230試験資料、C7020-230参考書、C7020-230試験問題集

C7020-230試験の難度は比較的高めとされていますので、この試験を基準に勉強しておくと安心でしょう。
IBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230試験を独学で勉強する場合、Passexamを最優先にすることが最も重要となります。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230試験問題集をやっを通して、試験のために非常に自信を持つことになります。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230参考書は独学でもほとんどの分野は理解することが可能です。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
真実のC7020-230問題と同じで、十分に試験に合格させることができます。

C7020-230受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

短期間でやったことで、効率はよくできたかと思っています。

C7020-230試験情報:

試験名称:IBM Watson V3 Application Development
質問数:63
回答時間:105分
合格に必要な正答率:71%
関連する資格:IBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3 (US)

この中級レベルの技術専門家は、IBM Watsonサービスを使用してアプリケーション開発に不可欠な概念を理解している個人です。

C7020-230出題項目:

セクション 1 - コグニティブ・コンピューティングの基礎
セクション 2 - コグニティブ・サービスのユース・ケース
セクション 3 - IBM Watson Developer Cloud の基礎
セクション 4 - Watson Developer Cloud サービスを使用したコグニティブ・アプリケーションの開発
セクション 5 - IBM Watson Developer Cloud サービスを使用したアプリケーションの管理 & DevOps

弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230受験対策は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。
もし、IBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。
最新のIBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230練習問題集を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer - Watson V3資格C7020-230勉強資料の正解率が9割を超えるまで繰り返し、問題を解くことができます。
C7020-230無料サンプルをクリックしてから、部分の試験内容を習得できます。

1.A system with a set of classifiers is trained to recognize eight different company logos from images. It is 78% accurate.
Without further information, which statement is true?
A. The system has 78% precision and recall.
B. The system has a precision of 78% and a recall of 22%.
C. The system is equally reliable for classifying any one of the eight logo types 78% of the time.
D. The accuracy of the system for any one class cannot be determined.
Answer: C

2.A cognitive FAQ widget on a company¡¯s support portal allows users to ask questions related to the company and its products.
Which two IBM Watson services will create this pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Tradeoff Analytics
B. Natural Language Understanding service Semantic Roles API
C. Conversation
D. Discovery
E. Personality Insights
Answer: B,C

3.Which statement best describes the unsupervised learning process when performing clustering on a large data set?
A. The system understands the significance of the data points and a cognitive sub-process clusters the data, removing the need for a human supervisor.
B. A neural network is deployed in unsupervised mode to determine to which cluster a data point belongs.
C. Examples of data points and their associated cluster are fed into the system allowing it to learn and generalize for the rest of the data set.
D. Data points are compared at random and the differences between their features are used to determine whether they belong in the same cluster or not.
Answer: D

4.Which two Natural Language Processing artifacts are part of the Watson Knowledge Studio? (Choose two.)
A. mention detection
B. parsing rules
C. part-of-speech tagging
D. sentence tokenization
E. relation detection
Answer: D,E

5.In the context of a IBM Watson cognitive virtual agent, what type of input data can the IBM Watson Conversation service consume?
A. images
B. speech
C. string of text
D. audio
Answer: A

6.Which IBM Watson service is pre-trained and does not allow for any customization?
A. Natural Language Understanding
B. Speech to Text
C. Discovery
D. Tone Analyzer
Answer: A

7.In neural networks, which method enables a developer to obtain the output and compare it with the real value to get the error?
A. Back Propagation
B. Cognitive Propagation
C. Forward Propagation
D. Answer Propagation
Answer: A

8.Which actions depict configuring IBM Watson Discovery service collection?
A. Converting, enriching and normalizing sample data.
B. Switching from a default configuration to a custom configuration using uploaded personal data.
C. Testing which query methods result in accurate answers.
D. Determining how much space must be allocated to an environment.
Answer: A

9.Which statement is applicable when configuring external log hosts for IBM Watson applications running on IBM Bluemix?
A. Configuring external log hosts is not allowed for applications running IBM Watson services on Bluemix.
B. Logs can be streamed from the system to an external log host, such as a third-party log aggregator.
C. The characteristics of the external log host does not affect the configuration process.
D. There is no need to use external log hosts as Bluemix keeps most of the log information needed in memory.
Answer: B

10.How can a developer prevent IBM Bluemix from logging data in an API request to an IBM Watson service?
A. Set a header parameter called X-Stop-Training-Watson to true in the HTTP request.
B. Disable training from in the IBM Bluemix dashboard.
C. Pass a parameter called DisableTraining=false in the API request.
D. Set a header parameter called X-Watson-Learning-Opt-Out with the value true in the HTTP request.
Answer: D

11.How is a training data set constructed from user questions for the IBM Watson Natural Language Classifier?
A. Group the questions into classes.
B. Use an XML formatted data set.
C. Upload documents with similar questions.
D. Create an intents index in a spreadsheet.
Answer: A

12.What is an approach for integrating a database into an IBM Watson solution?
A. Use the Discovery service to search through candidate queries and surface the ones most relevant to the user input.
B. Use the Document Conversion service to search the database for the entries with the strongest relationship to the user input.
C. Use the intent from the Natural Language Classifier as part of a query.
D. Use the concepts from Natural Language Understanding to search the database for the most relevant documents.
Answer: D




posted by 猫さん at 15:19| Comment(0) | IBM | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする