2018年02月02日

NS0-158問題集、NS0-158参考書、NS0-158試験材料、NS0-158学習資料、NS0-158受験体験記

NetApp資格の取得を通じて得た知識を活用して、スキルアップをしていくプロセスに価値があると思います。
NS0-158試験に合格すると、NCDAのロゴと証明書が授与されます。
「NS0-158試験に合格したい」のであればPassexamにて学習すれば良いと思います。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158問題集が問題の9割は簡単に解けるできます。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158参考書を購入したら、最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158試験材料を使えば、実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158学習資料の的中率は高くて、初心者として、高い点数を取ることができます。

NetApp NCDA認定NS0-158受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexam問題集は解きやすくなっていて、80%程度の出来になりました。

2.PassexamのNS0-158問題集の正答率が大体95%くらいです。
PassexamのNS0-158問題を根拠をもって解けるなら合格すると思います。

NetApp Certified Data Administrator(NCDA)認定資格は、NFSとWindows?(CIFS)のマルチプロトコル環境でONTAP?オペレーティング システムが動作するネットアップ データ ストレージ コントローラについて、詳細なサポート、管理機能、パフォーマンス管理を実行するスキルがあることを証明します。

NS0-158試験は、60問の問題で構成され、1時間30分の試験時間内に回答を完了する必要があります。英語を母国語としない国では、第一言語が英語でない受験者の試験時間が30分延長されます。

PassexamのNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158問題集を勉強したら、しっかり勉強すれば初心者でも合格できます。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158参考書は20時間から30時間ぐらいかかるなら、内容を覚えるだけいいです。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158試験材料よりも多少難しい問題も出題されますが、程度知識があれば十分対応できます。
最新のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158問題集を理解し覚えていれば合格すると思います。

NS0-158試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

アーキテクチャ
ネットアップ ストレージ アーキテクチャの概念とコンポーネント
ONTAP?でサポートされる構成
サポートされるクラスタおよびコントローラ / ノードのハードウェア構成

中心となるONTAP
ONTAPのコンポーネントと機能
Snapshotコピーの概念、操作、機能
Storage Efficiencyの特徴と機能
管理ツールの使用法

高可用性
高可用性機能の設定、監視、トラブルシューティング
フェイルオーバーの機能と操作

プロトコル管理
NASプロトコルおよびソリューションの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング
SANプロトコルおよびソリューションの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング

ネットワーク処理
ネットワークの概念とコンポーネント
ネットワーク機能およびコンポーネントの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング
クラスタ インターコネクト機能およびコンポーネントの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング

ストレージ
アグリゲートの作成、構成、拡張
ボリュームの作成と設定
ディスク、ディスク シェルフ、RAIDグループ

パフォーマンス
パフォーマンス ツールおよび出力の管理
ストレージ階層化の使用法と規則

セキュリティ
ONTAPセキュリティの概念、戦略、設定
ストレージの暗号化とコンプライアンスの機能

データ保護
ネットアップ ストレージ保護の概念、操作、機能
SnapMirrorおよびSnapVaultテクノロジの設定、管理、トラブルシューティング

弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158受験内容が理解できれば合格できると思います。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158試験資料を勉強したら、試験内容を繰り返すことができるようになります。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158参考書を勉強すれば、試験の直前まで、電車の中等で暗記して答えられる知識を問う問題を覚えて、試験に合格できます。
弊社のNetApp NCDA認定NS0-158学習材料がカバーする範囲から出題されます。
NetApp NCDA認定NS0-158問題と回答を丸暗記だけで、試験内容を習得することができます。

1.Which command would you use to disable an account in clustered Data ONTAP?
A. security login lock
B. security login policy
C. security login domain-tunnel
D. security login modify
Answer: A

2.A customer has configured SnapDrive for Windows to assist in creating Snapshot copies of a LUN. In SnapDrive, the transport protocol configuration uses the vsadminuser account for authentication. SnapDrive fails to connect to the SVM.
Why did this failure occur?
A. Transport protocol requires a domain Windows account.
B. The vsadmin account is locked or does not have a password.
C. SnapDrive requires a cluster-wide privileged account.
D. Transport protocol requires a local Windows account.
Answer: B

3.What is the maximum size of a compression group?
A. 8 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 32 KB
D. 64 KB
Answer: C

4.You have multiple volumes that are exported to a group of hosts within your environment. A new host needs access to the volumes.
Which two actions accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Mount the new exports from the host.
B. Create a new SVM.
C. Create a rule in the export policy on the SVM.
D. Create a new data LIF on the SVM.
Answer: A,C

5.What are the two valid settings for fractional reserve? (Choose two.)
A. 100%
B. 20%
C. 0%
D. 50%
Answer: A,C

6.Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?
A. FTP
B. CIFS
C. HTTP
D. TFTP
Answer: B

7.What are two FPolicy methods for applications? (Choose two.)
A. asynchronous
B. semi-synchronous
C. direct
D. synchronous
Answer: A,D

8.Which statement is true about establishing a SnapMirror relationship in clustered data ONTAP?
A. It sets up the relationship, but does not start the initial transfer
B. It sets up the relationship on the source node only
C. It sets up the relationship and starts the initial data transfer
D. It sets up the relationship and creates the destination volume
Answer: A

9.You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled.
Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?
A. 150 GB
B. 100 GB
C. 75 GB
D. 50 GB
Answer: B

10.Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?
A. iSCSI
B. SAS
C. FC
D. Infiniband
Answer: C

11.What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM?ˉs namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

12.A customer created a volume with the wrong language code.
What should a customer do to correct this problem?
A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.
B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.
C. Change the language code on the volume.
D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.
Answer: A

13.You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled.
How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?
A. 400 GB
B. 0 GB
C. 600 GB
D. 1000 GB
Answer: C

14.Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)
A. OnCommand System Manager
B. command line interface
C. System Setup
D. OnCommand Unified Manager
Answer: B,C

15.When creating a data aggregate, what is the default minimum number of disks for RAID4 and RAID-DP?
A. 5 for RAID4 and 9 for RAID-DP
B. 4 for RAID4 and 7 for RAID-DP
C. 3 for RAID4 and 5 for RAID-DP
D. 2 for RAID4 and 3 for RAID-DP
Answer: C

16.An administrator is working with an application group to resolve a performance problem within the environment. They are experiencing slow read speeds and are trying to determine what could be done to improve performance.
What would you add to the system to improve performance?
A. NVRAM
B. FlashCache
C. RAM
D. processors
Answer: B





posted by 猫さん at 11:17| Comment(0) | NetApp | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2017年12月06日

NS0-180問題集、NS0-180テキスト、NS0-180試験資料、NS0-180学習材料、NS0-180参考書

NetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180試験取得のために勉強をしているのですが、独学でも合格できますか?
NS0-180試験合格するだけならPassexamのNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180問題集を丸暗記してもいいです。
弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180参考書は実際の試験には役立つ知識があります。
弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180学習材料を全て金にすれば合格でき、1回だけ問題を解きます。
弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180試験資料を使用すると、試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明できます。
弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180テキストは初学者向けで、これだけで合格はできます。

NetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamの問題集から似たような問題は多くでたので助かりました。

2.真実のNS0-180試験と似たような問題が割りと多かったです。
というかPassexamとかよりも簡単な気がする

NS0-180試験は、55~65問の問題で構成され、1時間30分の試験時間内に回答を完了する必要があります。 英語を母国語としない国では、第一言語が英語でない受験者の試験時間が30分延長されます。

弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180学習資料は、試験の内容とは関係なく開発されています。
最後に、もし、不合格の場合、返金できるサイトを選択しなければなりません。
真実のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180試験環境と同じのソフト版は最も的中率が高い問題集を提供し、受験者のために、試験環境を適応することができます。

NetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180試験の出題範囲となる内容は次のとおりです:

基本インストールとツール

ONTAP
概念
ネットワーク処理
スイッチ
設定

お客様への引き渡し

弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180試験材料で学習するなどして負担を減らすことが出来ると思います。
弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180試験資料は難易度的にはNS0-180試験と同程度です。
最新のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180勉強資料は試験センターから解いたなので、97%以上の正解の答えを出るわけがないと思います。
受験者が弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180勉強資料が真剣に勉強してから、きっと高得点を取得できます。
弊社のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180トレーニング資料は完全な購入費用を返金することを保証します。
最新の実際のNetApp NCSIE資格NS0-180質問と回答を含んでいます。

1.You are setting up a switchless 2-node cluster. You must ensure that it is set up correctly. Which two
commands would you execute to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. cluster ha modify –configured true
B. not int modify –node –data
C. network options switchless –cluster modify true
D. net int create
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Enabling cluster HA and switchless-cluster in a two-node cluster If you have a two-node switchless
configuration that uses direct-cable connections between the nodes instead of a cluster interconnect
switch, you must ensure that the switchless-clusternetwork option is enabled. This ensures proper cluster
communication between the nodes. Stepscluster ha modify -configured true If storage failover is not
already enabled, you will be prompted to confirm enabling of both storage failover and auto-giveback. set
-privilege advanced Confirm when prompted to continue into advanced mode. The advanced mode
prompt appears (*>). network options switchless-cluster show If the output shows that the value is false,
you must issue the following command: network options switchless-cluster modify true set -privilege
admin
Reference: Enabling cluster HA and switchless-cluster in a two-node cluster
https://library.netapp.com/ecmdocs/ECMP1196905/html/GUID-CE8ADA56-E05B-4398A7E2-
05C7BD816467.html

2.While testing storage failover, you receive an error message indicating that you have a disk inventory
mismatch.
What is a reason for the error message?
A. unsupported disks
B. cabling problems
C. Flash Cache problems
D. unowned disks
Answer: D

3.What is a protocol?
A. SnapRestore
B. CIFS
C. SnapMirror/SnapVault
D. FlexClone
Answer: B
Explanation:
The Common Internet File System (CIFS) is protocol which is the standard way that computer users
share files across corporate intranets and the Internet. Incorrect: Not D: FlexClone is a technology to
make fast, space-efficient copies of flexible volumes (FlexVol volumes) and LUNs.
Reference: Common Internet File System - TechNet
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc939973.aspx



posted by 猫さん at 11:51| Comment(0) | NetApp | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2017年11月13日

NetApp NCDA認定資格NS0-158試験ではどのような質問が出題されますか?

NetApp Certified Data Administrator(NCDA)認定資格は、NFSとWindows?(CIFS)のマルチプロトコル環境でONTAP?オペレーティング システムが動作するネットアップ データ ストレージ コントローラについて、詳細なサポート、管理機能、パフォーマンス管理を実行するスキルがあることを証明します。
独学で、NS0-158試験に合格したら、Passexamを使用してください。
PassexamのNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158問題集を参考に理解を深めます。
弊社のNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158テキストを熟読してから、高得点で合格できました。
弊社のNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158試験資料の内容が9割がた出題されますので、資格取得だけなら問題集の問題のみでほぼ受かります。
最新のNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158受験対策を使用すると、1回で受ければ、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。

NCDA認定資格を取得するためのNS0-158試験についてご案内します。

NS0-158試験は、60問の問題で構成され、1時間30分の試験時間内に回答を完了する必要があります。英語を母国語としない国では、第一言語が英語でない受験者の試験時間が30分延長されます。

NetApp NCDA認定資格NS0-158試験ではどのような質問が出題されますか?

NS0-158試験の出題範囲には、以下のトピックが含まれます。

アーキテクチャ
ネットアップ ストレージ アーキテクチャの概念とコンポーネント
ONTAP?でサポートされる構成
サポートされるクラスタおよびコントローラ / ノードのハードウェア構成

中心となるONTAP
ONTAPのコンポーネントと機能
Snapshotコピーの概念、操作、機能
Storage Efficiencyの特徴と機能
管理ツールの使用法

高可用性
高可用性機能の設定、監視、トラブルシューティング
フェイルオーバーの機能と操作

プロトコル管理
NASプロトコルおよびソリューションの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング
SANプロトコルおよびソリューションの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング

ネットワーク処理
ネットワークの概念とコンポーネント
ネットワーク機能およびコンポーネントの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング
クラスタ インターコネクト機能およびコンポーネントの設定、監視、トラブルシューティング

ストレージ
アグリゲートの作成、構成、拡張
ボリュームの作成と設定
ディスク、ディスク シェルフ、RAIDグループ

パフォーマンス
パフォーマンス ツールおよび出力の管理
ストレージ階層化の使用法と規則

セキュリティ
ONTAPセキュリティの概念、戦略、設定
ストレージの暗号化とコンプライアンスの機能

データ保護
ネットアップ ストレージ保護の概念、操作、機能
SnapMirrorおよびSnapVaultテクノロジの設定、管理、トラブルシューティング

弊社のNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158テキストは初学者向けで、これだけで合格はできます。
弊社のNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158受験対策を勉強したら、あなたが時間と試験の経済的コストを削減することができます。
受験者はNetApp NCDA資格NS0-158受験対象を購入する前に、無料でNS0-158サンプルを提供することができます。

1.Which command would you use to disable an account in clustered Data ONTAP?
A. security login lock
B. security login policy
C. security login domain-tunnel
D. security login modify
Answer: A

2.A customer has configured SnapDrive for Windows to assist in creating Snapshot copies of a LUN. In SnapDrive, the transport protocol configuration uses the vsadminuser account for authentication. SnapDrive fails to connect to the SVM.
Why did this failure occur?
A. Transport protocol requires a domain Windows account.
B. The vsadmin account is locked or does not have a password.
C. SnapDrive requires a cluster-wide privileged account.
D. Transport protocol requires a local Windows account.
Answer: B

3.What is the maximum size of a compression group?
A. 8 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 32 KB
D. 64 KB
Answer: C

4.You have multiple volumes that are exported to a group of hosts within your environment. A new host needs access to the volumes.
Which two actions accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Mount the new exports from the host.
B. Create a new SVM.
C. Create a rule in the export policy on the SVM.
D. Create a new data LIF on the SVM.
Answer: A,C

5.What are the two valid settings for fractional reserve? (Choose two.)
A. 100%
B. 20%
C. 0%
D. 50%
Answer: A,C


6.Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?
A. FTP
B. CIFS
C. HTTP
D. TFTP
Answer: B

7.What are two FPolicy methods for applications? (Choose two.)
A. asynchronous
B. semi-synchronous
C. direct
D. synchronous
Answer: A,D

8.Which statement is true about establishing a SnapMirror relationship in clustered data ONTAP?
A. It sets up the relationship, but does not start the initial transfer
B. It sets up the relationship on the source node only
C. It sets up the relationship and starts the initial data transfer
D. It sets up the relationship and creates the destination volume
Answer: A

9.You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled.
Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?
A. 150 GB
B. 100 GB
C. 75 GB
D. 50 GB
Answer: B

10.Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?
A. iSCSI
B. SAS
C. FC
D. Infiniband
Answer: C

11.What is true about a node root volume?
A. There is a root volume on every node in a cluster.
B. It is the root of a data SVM¡¯s namespace.
C. You can use vol move to move it to an aggregate on a different node.
D. It is the most secure place to store critical user data.
Answer: B

12.A customer created a volume with the wrong language code.
What should a customer do to correct this problem?
A. Delete the volume and create a volume with the correct language code.
B. Take the volume offline and change the language code.
C. Change the language code on the volume.
D. Change the language code on the parent storage virtual machine.
Answer: A

13.You create a 1000 GB volume with space-guarantee set to none and fractional-reserve set to 0. In that volume you create a 400 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled.
How much space is available in the volume before data is written to the LUN?
A. 400 GB
B. 0 GB
C. 600 GB
D. 1000 GB
Answer: C

14.Which two methods would be used to change root-data partitioning on an FAS2500? (Choose two.)
A. OnCommand System Manager
B. command line interface
C. System Setup
D. OnCommand Unified Manager
Answer: B,C

15.When creating a data aggregate, what is the default minimum number of disks for RAID4 and RAID-DP?
A. 5 for RAID4 and 9 for RAID-DP
B. 4 for RAID4 and 7 for RAID-DP
C. 3 for RAID4 and 5 for RAID-DP
D. 2 for RAID4 and 3 for RAID-DP
Answer: C

16.An administrator is working with an application group to resolve a performance problem within the environment. They are experiencing slow read speeds and are trying to determine what could be done to improve performance.
What would you add to the system to improve performance?
A. NVRAM
B. FlashCache
C. RAM
D. processors
Answer: B

17.A customer wants to use FlashCache but does not want to lose the information stored in the FlashCache card when a takeover occurs in a high-availability solution.
What should the customer do to make sure this feature is enabled?
A. Confirm that the aggregates using the FlashCache card are configured appropriately.
B. Set the option to rewarm the FlashCache in both nodes of the HA pair.
C. Verify that the FlashCache card is located in the appropriate slot in the NetApp controller.
D. Verify that the FlashCache card has been configured only on the node where the feature is required.
Answer: B

18.What is the minimum version of clustered Data ONTAP that supports shelf hot-remove?
A. 8.2.1
B. 7.3.3
C. 8.0.1
D. 8.3
Answer: A






http://www.netapp.com/jp/services-support/university/certification/ncda/ncda-exam.aspx
posted by 猫さん at 15:52| Comment(0) | NetApp | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする