2018年03月14日

Amazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional受験対策を提供します

AWS 認定 DevOps エンジニアを対象者は社外研修プラスアルファの勉強で通った、むちゃくちゃ難しい試験と思います。
PassexamのAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional問題集を勉強したことが非常に役に立ちます。
最も先進的なAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional受験対策を提供します。
最優秀なAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional参考書を提供して、受験者を試験に合格させることを保証します。

AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

1.Passexamさんの問題は良問なので、ひたすら繰り返せば問題なく合格できます。

2.Passexamだけで充分という印象を受けました


弊社のAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional過去問は非常に実用的であり、絶対的に正しいです。
もし、Amazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional試験に合格しない場合は、全額返金します。
弊社のAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional試験資料を購入したお客様は一年のうちに無料更新のサービスをして、更新された状態を確保できます。
最新のAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional試験参考書を提供して、最高なテキストや勉強ノートから利益を受けた学生は自分の能力を証明します。

AWS 認定 DevOps エンジニア – プロフェッショナル試験では、AWS プラットフォームでの分散アプリケーションシステムのプロビジョニング、運用、管理における技術的な専門知識を認定します。この試験で次の点を理解していることが求められます。

AWS での継続的なデプロイが発生するシステムの実装と管理と方法論
セキュリティ管理、ガバナンスプロセス、コンプライアンス検証の理解、実装、および自動化
AWS でのモニタリング、メトリックス、ログ記録システムの定義とデプロイ
AWS プラットフォームでの可用性が高く、スケーラブルで、自己修復機能のあるシステムの実装
運用プロセスを自動化するためのツールの設計、管理、およびメンテナンス

AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional試験の概要:

必要な前提条件: AWS 認定デベロッパー – アソシエイトまたは AWS 認定 SysOps アドミニストレーター – アソシエイトの認定
複数の選択肢と複数の答えがある問題
試験時間: 170 分間
試験は英語および日本語でご利用いただけます。
模擬試験受験料:2,160円 (日本語)
2015年税制改正に伴い、2015年10月1日以降に実施する日本国外から配信されております模擬試験について、消費税を請求させて頂きます。
本試験受験料: 32,400円(日本語版/税込)

高品質のAWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional練習問題はあなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します
弊社のAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional試験資料はあなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。
弊社のAmazon DevOps-Engineer認定AWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional試験範囲を97%以上に網羅して一番な試験助手になり8-10時間ぐらいかかるなら、内容を覚えるだけいいです。
最全面的なAWS-DevOps-Engineer-Professional問題と解答を提供するだけでまく、一年間の無料更新サービスも提供いたします。

1.What method should I use to author automation if I want to wait for a CloudFormation stack to finish
completing in a script?
A. Event subscription using SQS.
B. Event subscription using SNS.
C. Poll using ListStacks / list-stacks.
D. Poll using GetStackStatus / get-stack-status.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Event driven systems are good for IFTTT logic, but only polling will make a script wait to complete.
ListStacks / list-stacks is a real method, GetStackStatus / get-stack-status is not.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/cli/latest/reference/cloudformation/list-stacks.html

2.Your application consists of 10% writes and 90% reads. You currently service all requests through a
Route53 Alias Record directed towards an AWS ELB, which sits in front of an EC2 Auto Scaling Group.
Your system is getting very expensive when there are large traffic spikes during certain news events,
during which many more people request to read similar data all at the same time.
What is the simplest and cheapest way to reduce costs and scale with spikes like this?
A. Create an S3 bucket and asynchronously replicate common requests responses into S3 objects. When
a request comes in for a precomputed response, redirect to AWS S3.
B. Create another ELB and Auto Scaling Group layer mounted on top of the other system, adding a tier to
the system. Serve most read requests out of the top layer.
C. Create a CloudFront Distribution and direct Route53 to the Distribution. Use the ELB as an Origin and
specify Cache Behaviours to proxy cache requests which can be served late.
D. Create a Memcached cluster in AWS ElastiCache. Create cache logic to serve requests which can be
served late from the in-memory cache for increased performance.
Answer: C
Explanation:
CloudFront is ideal for scenarios in which entire requests can be served out of a cache and usage
patterns involve heavy reads and spikiness in demand.
A cache behavior is the set of rules you configure for a given URL pattern based on file extensions, file
names, or any portion of a URL path on your website (e.g., *.jpg). You can configure multiple cache
behaviors for your web distribution. Amazon CloudFront will match incoming viewer requests with your list
of URL patterns, and if there is a match, the service will honor the cache behavior you configure for that
URL pattern. Each cache behavior can include the following Amazon CloudFront configuration values:
origin server name, viewer connection protocol, minimum expiration period, query string parameters,
cookies, and trusted signers for private content.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloudfront/dynamic-content/

3.You need to perform ad-hoc business analytics queries on well-structured data. Data comes in
constantly at a high velocity. Your business intelligence team can understand SQL.
What AWS service(s) should you look to first?
A. Kinesis Firehose + RDS
B. Kinesis Firehose + RedShift
C. EMR using Hive
D. EMR running Apache Spark
Answer: B
Explanation:
Kinesis Firehose provides a managed service for aggregating streaming data and inserting it into
RedShift. RedShift also supports ad-hoc queries over well-structured data using a SQL-compliant wire
protocol, so the business team should be able to adopt this system easily.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/kinesis/firehose/details/

4.You are building a game high score table in DynamoDB. You will store each user's highest score for
each game, with many games, all of which have relatively similar usage levels and numbers of players.
You need to be able to look up the highest score for any game.
What's the best DynamoDB key structure?
A. HighestScore as the hash / only key.
B. GameID as the hash key, HighestScore as the range key.
C. GameID as the hash / only key.
D. GameID as the range / only key.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Since access and storage for games is uniform, and you need to have ordering within each game for the
scores (to access the highest value), your hash (partition) key should be the GameID, and there should
be a range key for HighestScore.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/GuidelinesForTables.html#Guideli
nesForTables.Partitions

5.What is server immutability?
A. Not updating a server after creation.
B. The ability to change server counts.
C. Updating a server after creation.
D. The inability to change server counts.
Answer: A
Explanation:
... disposable upgrades offer a simpler way to know if your application has unknown dependencies. The
underlying EC2 instance usage is considered temporary or ephemeral in nature for the period of
deployment until the current release is active. During the new release, a new set of EC2 instances are
rolled out by terminating older instances. This type of upgrade technique is more common in an
immutable infrastructure.
Reference: https://d0.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/overview-of-deployment-options-on-aws.pdf






posted by 猫さん at 14:37| Comment(0) | Amazon | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2018年01月29日

AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate内容

AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate試験合格の勉強方法はPassexamの問題集を使用してください。
PassexamのAWS-Solution-Architect-Associate内容が9割がた出題されますので、資格取得だけなら問題集の問題のみでほぼ受かります。
短期集中で勉強すれば、弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate参考書で1~2週間で十分だと思います。
弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate試験材料を勉強しとけば、Passできます。
弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate学習材料を使用すると、常に高いレベルに到達するための独自の知識を向上させています。
弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate問題集の正解率が9割を超えるまで繰り返し、試験に合格することができます。

AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

短期合格を目指すならPassexamが特に優秀な学習教材

AWS 認定ソリューションアーキテクト – アソシエイト試験は、AWS プラットフォームでの分散アプリケーションとシステムの設計経験がある個人を対象としています。この試験では以下について理解していることが求められます。

AWS におけるスケーラビリティ、高可用性および高耐障害性の設計とデプロイ
既存のオンプレミスアプリケーションの AWS への引き上げおよびシフト
AWS とのデータの送受信
データ、コンピューティング、データベースまたはセキュリティ要件に基づく適切な AWS の各種サービスの選択
AWS アーキテクチャのベストプラクティスの適切な使用の識別
AWS のコストの予測とコストコントロールメカニズムの識別

真実のAWS-Solution-Architect-Associate試験問題を全部にカバー、AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate問題集の費用すぐに全額で返金いたします。
初心者の方はAWS-Solution-Architect-Associate参考書がもっと充実してから、問題を覚えるまで繰り返す、きっと試験に合格できます。
最新のAWS-Solution-Architect-Associate受験対策は一通りの勉強が出来るテキストを勉強した方が理解が早いと思います。

AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate試験の概要:

複数の選択肢と複数の答えがある問題
試験時間: 80 分間
英語でご利用いただけます(そのほかに日本語、簡体字中国語、韓国語、フランス語でもご利用可能です)
10月1日より模擬試験受験料: 2,160 円 (日本語版/税込)
2015年税制改正に伴い、2015年10月1日以降に実施する日本国外から配信されております模擬試験について、消費税を請求させて頂きます。
本試験受験料: 16,200 円 

AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate試験の受験対象者には以下が求められます。

AWS における分散システムの可用性、コスト効率、高耐障害性およびスケーラビリティの設計に関する 1 年以上の実際の経験
最低でも 1 つのハイレベルプログラム言語についての深い知識
AWS ベースのアプリケーションに関する要件の識別と定義についての能力
オンプレミスと AWS の構成要素を組み合わせた複合システムのデプロイの経験
AWS プラットフォームで安全性と信頼性の高いアプリケーションを構築するためのベストプラクティスを提供する能力

弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate勉強資料を一度ちゃんと学習しておけば合格レベルに到達すると思います。
最新のAmazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate受験対策を使用すると、1回で受ければ、受験料も高いだけに気持ち的には楽に受けられます。
勉強時間を短縮するなら、Amazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate問題はやらなくてもいいと思います。
Amazon資格AWS-Solution-Architect-Associate問題と解答を利用する限り、あなたがきっと気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。

1.You are trying to launch an EC2 instance, however the instance seems to go into a terminated status immediately.
What would probably not be a reason that this is happening?
A. The AMI is missing a required part.
B. The snapshot is corrupt.
C. You need to create storage in EBS first.
D. You've reached your volume limit.
Answer: C

2.You have set up an Auto Scaling group. The cool down period for the Auto Scaling group is 7 minutes. The first instance is launched after 3 minutes, while the second instance is launched after 4 minutes.
How many minutes after the first instance is launched will Auto Scaling accept another scaling activity request?
A. 11 minutes
B. 7 minutes
C. 10 minutes
D. 14 minutes
Answer: A

3.In Amazon EC2 Container Service components, what is the name of a logical grouping of container instances on which you can place tasks?
A. A cluster
B. A container instance
C. A container
D. A task definition
Answer: A

4.In the context of AWS support, why must an EC2 instance be unreachable for 20 minutes rather than allowing customers to open tickets immediately?
A. Because most reachability issues are resolved by automated processes in less than 20 minutes
B. Because all EC2 instances are unreachable for 20 minutes every day when AWS does routine maintenance
C. Because all EC2 instances are unreachable for 20 minutes when first launched
D. Because of all the reasons listed here
Answer: A

5.Can a user get a notification of each instance start / terminate configured with Auto Scaling?
A. Yes, if configured with the Launch Config
B. Yes, always
C. Yes, if configured with the Auto Scaling group
D. No
Answer: C

6.Amazon EBS provides the ability to create backups of any Amazon EC2 volume into what is known as _____.
A. snapshots
B. images
C. instance backups
D. mirrors
Answer: A

7.To specify a resource in a policy statement, in Amazon EC2, can you use its Amazon Resource Name (ARN)?
A. Yes, you can.
B. No, you can't because EC2 is not related to ARN.
C. No, you can't because you can't specify a particular Amazon EC2 resource in an IAM policy.
D. Yes, you can but only for the resources that are not affected by the action.
Answer: A

8.After you recommend Amazon Redshift to a client as an alternative solution to paying data warehouses to analyze his data, your client asks you to explain why you are recommending Redshift.
Which of the following would be a reasonable response to his request?
A. It has high performance at scale as data and query complexity grows.
B. It prevents reporting and analytic processing from interfering with the performance of OLTP workloads.
C. You don't have the administrative burden of running your own data warehouse and dealing with setup, durability, monitoring, scaling, and patching.
D. All answers listed are a reasonable response to his question
Answer: D

9.One of the criteria for a new deployment is that the customer wants to use AWS Storage Gateway. However you are not sure whether you should use gateway-cached volumes or gateway-stored volumes or even what the differences are.
Which statement below best describes those differences?
A. Gateway-cached lets you store your data in Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3) and retain a copy of frequently accessed data subsets locally. Gateway-stored enables you to configure your on-premises gateway to store all your data locally and then asynchronously back up point-in-time snapshots of this data to Amazon S3.
B. Gateway-cached is free whilst gateway-stored is not.
C. Gateway-cached is up to 10 times faster than gateway-stored.
D. Gateway-stored lets you store your data in Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3) and retain a copy of frequently accessed data subsets locally. Gateway-cached enables you to configure your on-premises gateway to store all your data locally and then asynchronously back up point-in-time snapshots of this data to Amazon S3.
Answer: A

10.A user is launching an EC2 instance in the US East region.
Which of the below mentioned options is recommended by AWS with respect to the selection of the availability zone?
A. Always select the AZ while launching an instance
B. Always select the US-East-1-a zone for HA
C. Do not select the AZ; instead let AWS select the AZ
D. The user can never select the availability zone while launching an instance
Answer: C

11.A user is storing a large number of objects on AWS S3. The user wants to implement the search functionality among the objects.
How can the user achieve this?
A. Use the indexing feature of S3.
B. Tag the objects with the metadata to search on that.
C. Use the query functionality of S3.
D. Make your own DB system which stores the S3 metadata for the search functionality.
Answer: D

12.After setting up a Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network, a more experienced cloud engineer suggests that to achieve low network latency and high network throughput you should look into setting up a placement group. You know nothing about this, but begin to do some research about it and are especially curious about its limitations.
Which of the below statements is wrong in describing the limitations of a placement group?
A. Although launching multiple instance types into a placement group is possible, this reduces the likelihood that the required capacity will be available for your launch to succeed.
B. A placement group can span multiple Availability Zones.
C. You can't move an existing instance into a placement group.
D. A placement group can span peered VPCs
Answer: B




posted by 猫さん at 17:36| Comment(0) | Amazon | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする

2018年01月17日

AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional問題集

AWS 認定ソリューションアーキテクト – プロフェッショナル試験は、AWS プラットフォームでの分散アプリケーションとシステムの設計における高度な技術スキルおよび経験を認定します
AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験をパスするために必要なものはPassexam問題集と思います。
勉強される方はPassexamのAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional問題集を読みこんでから始めたほうがいいと思います。
最新のAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional参考書を利用した学習の方がより短時間で高得点を目指せると思います。
弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験材料で学習するなどして負担を減らすことが出来ると思います。
弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional学習材料を勉強したら、1回だけ問題を解きました。

AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional受験体験記には、下記のとおりです

難易度はPassexamよりも問題が多かったでした。

AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験では次の点を理解していることが求められます。

AWS でのアプリケーションの動的なスケーラビリティ、高可用性、高耐障害性および信頼性の設計およびデプロイ
与えられた要件に基づいてアプリケーションを設計およびデプロイするための、適切な AWS サービスの選択
AWS における複雑かつ多階層のアプリケーションの移行
AWS におけるエンタープライズ全体のスケーラブルな運用の設計およびデプロイ
コストコントロール戦略の導入

AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験の概要:

必要な前提条件: AWS 認定ソリューションアーキテクト – アソシエイトの認定
複数の選択肢と複数の答えがある問題
試験時間: 170 分間
試験は英語でご利用いただけます日本語でもご利用いただけます。
10月1日より模擬試験受験料: 4,320 円(日本語版/税込)
2015年税制改正に伴い、2015年10月1日以降に実施する日本国外から配信されております模擬試験について、消費税を請求させて頂きます。
本試験受験料:32,400 円 (日本語版/税込)

良いAWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験の勉強法は初心者としてもAWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験に合格することができます。
最新のAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験材料に手をつけたときの正答率は9割くらいです。
受験者が弊社のAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional勉強資料が真剣に勉強してから、きっと高得点を取得できます。

AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験の受験対象者には以下が求められます。

AWS 認定ソリューションアーキテクト – アソシエイトの取得
AWS でのクラウドアーキテクチャの設計およびデプロイに関する 2 年以上の実際の経験。
AWS でのクラウドアプリケーションの要件を評価し、アプリケーションの導入、デプロイおよびプロビジョニングについてアーキテクチャに関する推奨を行う能力。
複数のアプリケーション、プロジェクトまたはエンタープライズ全体でのアーキテクチャの設計においてベストプラクティスのガイダンスを提供する能力。

最新のAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional試験資料を勉強したら、受験時は試験範囲を出題されることを発見することができます。
良いAmazon資格AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional勉強資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。
ほとんど弊社のAWS-Solutions-Architect-Professionalの内容を記憶できて、AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional問題と解答を確実に覚えれば実務経験のない方でも合格できると思います。
AWS-Solutions-Architect-Professional無料サンプルをご参照ください

1.By default, Amazon Cognito maintains the last-written version of the data. You can override this
behavior and resolve data conflicts programmatically.
In addition, push synchronization allows you to use Amazon Cognito to send a silent ________
notification to all devices associated with an identity to notify them that new data is available.
A. get
B. post
C. pull
D. push
Answer: D
Explanation:
By default, Amazon Cognito maintains the last-written version of the data. You can override this behavior
and resolve data conflicts programmatically. In addition, push synchronization allows you to use Amazon
Cognito to send a silent push notification to all devices associated with an identity to notify them that new
data is available.
Reference: http://aws.amazon.com/cognito/faqs/

2.You want to use AWS CodeDeploy to deploy an application to Amazon EC2 instances running within an
Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC).
What criterion must be met for this to be possible?
A. The AWS CodeDeploy agent installed on the Amazon EC2 instances must be able to access only the
public AWS CodeDeploy endpoint.
B. The AWS CodeDeploy agent installed on the Amazon EC2 instances must be able to access only the
public Amazon S3 service endpoint.
C. The AWS CodeDeploy agent installed on the Amazon EC2 instances must be able to access the public
AWS CodeDeploy and Amazon S3 service endpoints.
D. It is not currently possible to use AWS CodeDeploy to deploy an application to Amazon EC2 instances
running within an Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC.)
Answer: C
Explanation:
You can use AWS CodeDeploy to deploy an application to Amazon EC2 instances running within an
Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC). However, the AWS CodeDeploy agent installed on the Amazon EC2
instances must be able to access the public AWS CodeDeploy and Amazon S3 service endpoints.
Reference: http://aws.amazon.com/codedeploy/faqs/

3.An IAM user is trying to perform an action on an object belonging to some other root account’s bucket.
Which of the below mentioned options will AWS S3 not verify?
A. The object owner has provided access to the IAM user
B. Permission provided by the parent of the IAM user on the bucket
C. Permission provided by the bucket owner to the IAM user
D. Permission provided by the parent of the IAM user
Answer: B
Explanation:
If the IAM user is trying to perform some action on the object belonging to another AWS user’s bucket, S3
will verify whether the owner of the IAM user has given sufficient permission to him. It also verifies the
policy for the bucket as well as the policy defined by the object owner.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/access-control-auth-workflow-object-operation.html

4.An organization is planning to extend their data center by connecting their DC with the AWS VPC using
the VPN gateway. The organization is setting up a dynamically routed VPN connection.
Which of the below mentioned answers is not required to setup this configuration?
A. The type of customer gateway, such as Cisco ASA, Juniper J-Series, Juniper SSG, Yamaha.
B. Elastic IP ranges that the organization wants to advertise over the VPN connection to the VPC.
C. Internet-routable IP address (static) of the customer gateway's external interface.
D. Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) Autonomous System Number (ASN) of the customer gateway.
Answer: B
Explanation:
The Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) allows the user to define a virtual networking
environment in a private, isolated section of the Amazon Web Services (AWS) cloud. The user has
complete control over the virtual networking environment. The organization wants to extend their network
into the cloud and also directly access the internet from their AWS VPC. Thus, the organization should
setup a Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) with a public subnet and a private subnet, and a virtual private
gateway to enable communication with their data center network over an IPsec VPN tunnel. To setup this
configuration the organization needs to use the Amazon VPC with a VPN connection. The organization
network administrator must designate a physical appliance as a customer gateway and configure it. The
organization would need the below mentioned information to setup this configuration:
The type of customer gateway, such as Cisco ASA, Juniper J-Series, Juniper SSG, Yamaha
Internet-routable IP address (static) of the customer gateway's external interface
Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) Autonomous System Number (ASN) of the customer gateway, if the
organization is creating a dynamically routed VPN connection.
Internal network IP ranges that the user wants to advertise over the VPN connection to the VPC.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/VPC_VPN.html

5.In the context of AWS IAM, identify a true statement about user passwords (login profiles).
A. They must contain Unicode characters.
B. They can contain any Basic Latin (ASCII) characters.
C. They must begin and end with a forward slash (/).
D. They cannot contain Basic Latin (ASCII) characters.
Answer: B
Explanation:
The user passwords (login profiles) of IAM users can contain any Basic Latin (ASCII) characters.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/LimitationsOnEntities.html




posted by 猫さん at 10:11| Comment(0) | Amazon | このブログの読者になる | 更新情報をチェックする